Product Description
ESEE-3 Fixed Blade Knife (ESEE-3PM-MB-OD)- 3.88″ OD Green 1095 Drop Point Blade, Orange G-10 Handle | Modified Pommel
An all-purpose outdoor, bushcraft, and survival knife is the ESEE 3. This fixed blade is made to be durable enough to handle any abuse you can give it while still being compact and lightweight. It has no extra frills but is big enough to hold and use comfortably. The blade is slicing thin and is ideal for grinding up game or making tinder. With the ESEE 3, you can definitely complete whatever task you require a knife for!
The most extensive warranty available is provided by ESEE Knives, which are produced in the USA. They are made to last a lifetime!
Features:
- OD green 1095 blade.
- G-10handle.
- Injection-molded sheath.
- Includes Molle Back
- Modified Pommel
Specifications:
| Product Type | Fixed Blade | |
| Brand | ESEE | |
| Product Name | ESEE-3 | |
| Model | ESEE-3PM-MB-OD | |
| Overall Length (in) | 8.19 | |
| Blade Length (in) | 3.88 | |
| Handle Length (in) | 4.31 | |
| Blade Thickness (in) | 0.125 | |
| Blade Material | 1095 | |
| Blade Hardness (HRC) | 55-57 | |
| Blade Style | Drop Point | |
| Blade Edge | Plain | |
| Blade Grind | Flat | |
| Blade Finish | OD Green | |
| Handle Material | G-10 | |
| Handle Finish | Orange | |
| Sheath Material | Plastic | |
| Sheath Color | Black | |
| Weight (oz) | 5.2 | |
| Origin | USA | |
| Blade Range | 3.5-3.99 |
Product Videos
Custom Field
Product Type Fixed BladeBrand ESEEProduct Name ESEE-3Model ESEE-3PM-MB-ODOverall Length (in) 8.19Blade Length (in) 3.88Handle Length (in) 4.31Blade Thickness (in) 0.125Blade Material 1095Blade Hardness (HRC) 55-57Blade Style Drop PointBlade Edge PlainBlade Grind FlatBlade Finish OD GreenHandle Material G-10Handle Finish OrangeSheath Material PlasticSheath Color BlackWeight (oz) 5.2Origin USABlade Range 3.5-3.99









