Product Description
Kansept Knives EDC Tac (K2009A1) 3.1″ S35VN Black Ti-Coated Drop Point Plain Blade, Gray Titianium Handle with Shred Carbon Fiber Inlay
This Kansept EDC Tac 2009 is a small gentleman folder with a tactical approach. With a size that makes it fit in your pocket , as a dress up or working knife, it’s designed for your daily cutting.
Specifications:
| Product Type | Folding Knife | |
| Brand | Kansept | |
| Product Name | EDC Tac | |
| Model | K2009A1 | |
| Overall Length (in) | 7.43 | |
| Closed Length (in) | 4.25 | |
| Blade Length (in) | 3.1 | |
| Blade Thickness (in) | 0.118 | |
| Handle Thickness (in) | 0.50 | |
| Blade Material | CPM-S35VN | |
| Blade Hardness (HRC) | 58-61 | |
| Blade Style | Drop Point | |
| Blade Edge | Plain | |
| Blade Grind | Flat | |
| Blade Finish | Black TiCn Coated | |
| Handle Material | Shred Carbon Fiber + Titanium Inlay | |
| Handle Color | Black | |
| Lock Type | Frame Lock | |
| Clip Position | Tip-Up, Left/Right Carry | |
| Weight (oz) | 3.7 | |
| Origin | China | |
| Designer | Mikkel Willumsen | |
| Blade Range | 3-3.49 |
Product Videos
Custom Field
Product Type Folding KnifeBrand KanseptProduct Name EDC TacModel K2009A1Overall Length (in) 7.43Closed Length (in) 4.25Blade Length (in) 3.1Blade Thickness (in) 0.118Handle Thickness (in) 0.50Blade Material CPM-S35VNBlade Hardness (HRC) 58-61Blade Style Drop PointBlade Edge PlainBlade Grind FlatBlade Finish Black TiCn CoatedHandle Material Shred Carbon Fiber + Titanium InlayHandle Color BlackLock Type Frame LockClip Position Tip-Up, Left/Right CarryWeight (oz) 3.7Origin ChinaDesigner Mikkel WillumsenBlade Range 3-3.49









